in ukrainian or russian languages and mostly relate to IOTA updates.
The awards rules in english that were currenty displayed on the page are up to date.
To top

UIA award list

U I A - D I R E C T O R Y
(Last edition - 01.11.2014)


1. S E A
1.1. A Z - A Z O V Sea [HE, DO,KR, ZP]
AZ-001 Liapina I. [DO]AZ-011Peresyp' I. [ZP]
AZ-002 Malyi Dzendzyk I. [ZP]AZ-012Churiuk I. [HE]
AZ-003Dzendzyk I. [ZP]AZ-013Kuiuk-Tuk I [HE]
AZ-004Kosa Biriuchyi I. [HE/ZP]AZ-014Kryachynyi I. [HE]
AZ-005Kosa Obitochna I.[ZP]AZ-015Zelenovskyi I.[HE]
AZ-006Utinyi I. {ZP}AZ-016Russkyi I. [KR]
AZ-007Papanin I. [HE]AZ-017Martynyi I. [KR]
AZ-008Kamyshi I.[HE]AZ-018Kitai I.[HE]
AZ-009Verbludka I. [HE]AZ-019Lysyi I.[HE]
AZ-010Verbliuzhyi I. [HE]
1.2. B S - B L A C K Sea [HE, MY, OD, KR]
BS-001Babin I.[HE]BS-016Smolenyi I.[HE]
BS-002Berezan' .I[MY]BS-017Tendrivs'ka Kosa I.[HE]
BS-003Velykyi I.[HE]BS-018Maiors'ki Is.[KR]
BS-004Dzarylgach I.[HE]BS-019Rus'kyi I.[KR]
BS-005Dovhyi I.[MY]BS-020Kuiuk-Tuk I. (deleted - see AZ-013)[HE]
BS-006Yehorlyts'ki I. [HE]BS-021Churiuk I. (deleted - see AZ-012)[HE]
BS-007Zmiinyi I.[OD]BS-022Ustrichni Is. [HE]
BS-008Kalanchacks'ki Is.[HE]BS-023Skaly Bily Kamni (Adalar)[KR]
BS-009Kins'kyi I. [HE]BS-024Orlov-2 I. [HE]
BS-010Korabel'-Kamin' Rocks[KR]BS-025 Verbky I. [HE]
BS-011Kruhlyi I.[MY]BS-026Tendra I.[HE]
BS-012Lebyazh'yi Is. [KR]BS-027Yanushev I. [HE]
BS-013Orlov I. [HE]BS-028Ternov I. [HE]
BS-014Pervomais'kyi I.[MY]BS-029Karzhinskyi I. [HE]
BS-015Sybirs'ki Is. [HE]BS-030Fericirii I.[OD]
2. R I V E R :
2.1. D E - D E S N A River [CR, KO, SU]
DE-001Litnyk I.[KO]DE-006Zhavinka I. [CR]
DE-002Teliachyi I.[CR]DE-007Malyi I. [CR]
DE-003Chulagiv I. [CR/SU]DE-008"Pliazhnyi" I.[CR]
DE-004Molodezhnyi I. [CR]DE-009"Otlichnyi" I.[CR]
DE-005Proreznoy I. [CR]
2.2. D N - D N I P R O River [CH, CR, HE, DN, KI, KO, KV, PO, SU, ZP]
DN-001Bilohrudyi I. [HE]DN-096Toloka I [HE]
DN-002Velykyi Potiomkin I.[HE]DN-097Nestryha I. [HE]
DN-003Karantynnyi I. [HE]DN-098Borshchovyi I. [HE]
DN-004Malyi Potiomkin I. [HE]DN-099 Kut I. [HE]
DN-005Vil'khovyi (Ol'khovyi) I.[HE]DN-100Pavliukivs'ki Is [KI]
DN-006Khortytsia I. [ZP]DN-101Val'kivs'kyi I. [KO]
DN-007Kuchugury I. [DN]DN-102Starosil'skyi I.[KO]
DN-008Dubovyi I.[DN]DN-103Velykyi I. [KO]
DN-009Lenin I.[ZP]DN-104 "Pischanyi" I. [KO]
DN-010Tavolzhans'kyi I.[ZP]DN-105Muromets I. [KV]
DN-011 Kozlov I. [ZP]DN-106Dolbets'kyi I [KV]
DN-012Velykyi Mahortet I.[DN]DN-107 Venecianskyi I. [KV]
DN-013 Kodachek I.[DN]DN-108Malyi I. [KV]
DN-014Kamianuvatyi I. [DN]DN-109Velykyi I. [KV]
DN-015Starukha I.[DN]DN-110Pokal I. [KO]
DN-016Shevs'ki Is. [DN]DN-111 Baidy I. [ZP]
DN-017Monastyrs'kyi I. [DN]DN-112Voronyi I. [KI]
DN-018 Zelenyi I. (nr Dnipropetrovs'k)[DN]DN-113Koniachi Is. [KI]
DN-019Bezimennyi ("Liubovi") I.[DN]DN-114Lysiachyi I.[KI]
DN-020Horilyi I. [DN]DN-115Erik I. [KI]
DN-021Obukhivs'kyi I. [DN]DN-116Fantaziia I.[PO]
DN-022Divochyi I. [DN]DN-117Malozh I. [CR]
DN-023Kamianystyi I. [DN]DN-118Kazennyi I. [CR]
DN-024Kriachynyi I. [DN]DN-119Zmytnycia Is. [KI]
DN-025Pohorilyi I.[DN]DN-120Bilyi I. [ZP]
DN-026Zelenyi I. (nr Dniprodzerzhyns'k) [DN]DN-121Sidlastyi I. [ZP]
DN-027Anhelina I.[PO]DN-122Chaplins'kyi I. [KI]
DN-028Horodok I.[PO]DN-123Kam'ianyi I. [KI]
DN-029Novoriazhs'ki Kuchuhury I.[PO]DN-124Sukacheva ("Slavy") I.[DN]
DN-030Vyshniaky I[PO]DN-125Chervonyi Vodnik I. [DN]
DN-031Sviata Kosa I. [KI]DN-126Aleksiivs'kyi I. [DN]
DN-032Moskal' I[KI/PO]DN-127Bolhars'kyi I.[DN]
DN-033Baidak I. [KI]DN-128Dyka Kosa I.[DN]
DN-034Zasukha I. [PO]DN-129Stanovyi I. [DN]
DN-035Velykyi Kriachok I.[PO]DN-130Kornetivs'kyi I. [ZP]
DN-036Kriachkovs'kyi I. [PO]DN-131Antoniv I. [ZP]
DN-037Durnyi Kut I.[PO]DN-132Rozstebin I. [ZP]
DN-038Strilets'kyi I. [PO]DN-133Okhy-Wzdohy Is.[ZP]
DN-039Shelamai I. [PO]DN-134Chornyi I.[ZP]
DN-040Dymkin I.[PO]DN-135Try stohy Is. [ZP]
DN-041Zelenyi I.(nr Kremenchuk)[PO]DN-136 Dubovyi I. [ZP]
DN-042Kriachyna I.[PO]DN-137Kokhannia I.(Tiasmyn r.)[CH]
DN-043Didok I. [PO]DN-138Marusyn I. (Tiasmyn r.)[CH]
DN-044Lypivs'ki Is. [KI]DN-139Zahreblia I.(Tiasmyn r.)[CH]
DN-045Zhovnino I. [PO]DN-140Blyz'kyi I. [KV]
DN-046 Veremiyevs'kyi I.[PO]DN-141Bezimennyi I. [KV]
DN-047Halyts'kyi I. [PO]DN-142Malyi I. (Desenka r.)[KV]
DN-048Kulishev'skyi I.[PO]DN-143Halernyi I.[KV]
DN-049Britany I. [HE]DN-144Paustovskyi I.(Ros r.)[KO]
DN-050Lvivs'kyi I. [HE]DN-145Kutok I. (Psel r.) [SU]
DN-051Pravednyi I. [CR]DN-146Generals'kyi I. [KO]
DN-052Dievs'kyi I. [DN]DN-147Kazydub I. [PO]
DN-053Svyniachyi I. [DN]DN-148Shelestov I. [KO]
DN-054Mirovyi I. [DN]DN-149Patona I. [KV]
DN-055Namystanka I.[DN]DN-150Yunosti I. [KV]
DN-056Moika I. [DN]DN-151 "Rovzhi" I. [KO]
DN-057Ternik I. [DN]DN-152Rybnyi I.[KO]
DN-058Sergiivs'kyi I.[DN]DN-153Sosnovyi I.[KO]
DN-059Samars'kyi I.[DN]DN-154Pischana Kosa I.[KO]
DN-060Malyi Mahortet I.[DN]DN-155Lebekhivka I. [PO]
DN-061Bilyi I. [ZP]DN-156Petrenky I. [PO]
DN-062Truhanov I. [KV]DN-157Holi Is. [PO]
DN-063Ol'hins'kyi I. [KV]DN-158 "Zhabotky" I.[CR]
DN-064Kozachyi I. [KO]DN-159Zagatka I. [CR]
DN-065Ol'hin I. [KO]DN-160Kryvulia I. [CR]
DN-066Vodnikiv I. [KO]DN-161Pidkova I.[KO]
DN-067Dykyi I. [KO]DN-162 "Buket" I. [KO]
DN-068Roslavs'kyi I. [KO]DN-163 "Koropivka" I. [KV]
DN-069Trypil's'kyi I. [KO]DN-164Prosered I.[KO]
DN-070Monashs'ka Kosa I.[KO]DN-165Kruhlyk I. [HE]
DN-071Maiak I. [KO]DN-166Gadiucha Kosa I. [HE]
DN-072 Kozats'kyi I. [HE]DN-167Mali Koniachi Is. [KI]
DN-073Zhukov I. [KO]DN-168Molodniahi I. [HE]
DN-074Vasyl'kiv I. [HE]DN-169"Krasnikovs'kyi" I. [HE]
DN-075Velykyi I.[HE]DN-170"Sobachka" I. [CH]
DN-076Bakais'kyi I. [HE]DN-171 "Kruhlyk" I. [CH]
DN-077Cherkes'kyi I. [HE]DN-172"Shelestov" I. [CH]
DN-078Martynivs'ka Kosa I. [HE]DN-173"Prosered" I. [CH]
DN-079Velykyi Sokolin I. [HE]DN-174 "Zmiinyi" I. [CH]
DN-080Haps'kyi I.[HE]DN-175Ryzhye Is.[KV]
DN-081Kruhlyi I. [HE]DN-176 Nickolaya Is. [KV]
DN-082Malyi Sokolin I.[HE]DN-177 Zmiinyi I. [HE]
DN-083Kovtunivs'kyi I. [HE]DN-178Strelka I. [HE]
DN-084Tender I. [HE]DN-179Gavanskyi I. [HE]
DN-085Stvornyi I. [HE]DN-180 Kozacke Selyshche I. [HE]
DN-086Solodkyi I. [HE]DN-181 Mali Lipovski Is. [KI]
DN-087Zabych I. [HE]DN-182 Krysinyi I. [HE]
DN-088Buhaz I.[HE]DN-183 Voronyi I. [HE]
DN-089Kozulihs'kyi I. [HE]DN-184Starukha I. [CR]
DN-090Proserec'kyi I. [HE]DN-185 Vershyna I. [CR]
DN-091 Domahs'kyi I. [HE]DN-186Lopukhovatyi I. [KV]
DN-092 Verbky Isl. {deleted -see BS-025) DN-187 Hilche I. [KO]
DN-093Somova Kosa I. [HE]DN-188Malyi Zhovnino I. [PO]
DN-094Tendra Isl (deleted - see BS-026)DN-189Novyi I. [CR]
DN-095Yanyshev Isl.(deleted - see BS-027)DN-190Vorontsova I. [KI]
2.3. D R - D N I S T E R River [TE, CN]
DR-001 "Kokhannia" I. [TE]DR-005 "Samushins'kyi" I. [CN]
DR-002Repuzhyns'kyi I. [CN]DR-006 "Onuts'kyi" I. [CN]
DR-003Doroshovets'kyi I.[CN]DR-007 "Bernovs'kyi" I. [CN]
DR-004Bridons'kyi I. [CN]
2.4. D U - D U N A I ( D A N U B E ) River [OD]
DU-001Poludenyi I. [OD]DU-017 Prorvin I. [OD]
DU-002Kubanskyi I. [OD]DU-018Salmanivs'kyi I. [OD]
DU-003Ankudinov I.[OD]DU-019 Potapivs'ka Kosa I.[OD]
DU-004Ochakivs'kyi I.[OD]DU-020Stepovyi I. [OD]
DU-005Peschanyi I.[OD]DU-021Plavuchyi I. [OD]
DU-006Stambul's'kyi I.[OD]DU-022Matros'kyi I.[OD]
DU-007Kolesivs'ki Is. [OD]DU-023Savits'koho I. [OD]
DU-008Kislyts'kyi I. [OD]DU-024Mashen'ka I. [OD]
DU-009 Katin'ka I. [OD]DU-025Malyi Tataru I. [OD]
DU-010 Velykyi Daller I. [OD]DU-026Malyi Daller I. [OD]
DU-011Yermakov I.[OD]DU-027Kubanu I. [OD]
DU-012 Kurils'ki Is. [OD]DU-028Tsyhanskyi I. [OD]
DU-013Polunychnyi I. [OD]DU-029Zavodnyns'kyi I. [OD]
DU-014Bielhorods'kyi I. [OD]DU-030 Hnieushev I.[OD]
DU-015Shabash I. [OD]DU-031 Maikan I. [OD]
DU-016Limba I. [OD]
2.5. I N - I N G U L E T S River [HE,KI]
IN-001Shchuchyi I. [KI]IN-003Petrivskyi I.[KI]
IN-002Poplavok I.[KI]IN-004Kamyshovyi I.[KI]
2.6. P B - P I V D E N N Y I B U H River [KI, MY, VI]
PB-001 Festival'nyi I.[VI]PB-003 "Ovars'kyi" I. [MY]
PB-002 Konstantynivs'ka Batar. I.[MY]PB-004 "Kokhannia" I. [KI/VI]
2.7. P R - P R I P' I A T ' River [CR, RI, VO]
PR-001 Velykyi Skhidnyi I.[CR]PR-005 Stokhod I. [RI]
PR-002 Pivdennyi I. (Uzh r.) [CR]PR-006 Prykladnyky I [RI]
PR-003 Boroda I. [CR]PR-007 Bilyi I. [RI]
PR-004 Zhuravlykha I. [RI]
2.8. R O - R O S ' River [KO]
RO-001Detstva I.[KO]RO-002Zelenyi I.[KO]
2.9. S D - S I V E R S ' K Y I D O N E T S ' River [DO, HA, LU]
SD-001 "Rusanivs'kyi" I.[DO]SD-022 Raevskyi I. [LU]
SD-002 "Zakitnyi" I. [DO]SD-023 Rybachyi I. [DO]
SD-003 "Maiaky" I. [DO]SD-024 Tishina I. [DO]
SD-004 "Prishyb" I. [DO]SD-025 Privolskyi I.[LU]
SD-005 "Donets'kyi" I. [DO]SD-026 unappropriated
SD-006 "Nyzhnii" I. [LU]SD-027 “Ostrov” I. [HA]
SD-007 "Kryms'kyi" I. [LU]SD-028 “Khoropov” I.[HA]
SD-008 "Nezbuvshykhsia nadii" I. (Oskol r.)[HA]SD-029“LiakhovyI”I.[HA]
SD-009 "Slavians'kyi" I. [DO]SD-030 “Zadashkovoe” I.[HA]
SD-010 "Shchiurovs'kyi" I. [DO]SD-031 “Krugliak”I.[HA]
SD-011 Tist I.[LU]SD-032“Shevliuga”I.[HA]
SD-012 "Velykyi Shchiurov" I. [DO]SD-033 “Limanskyi”I.[HA]
SD-013 "Besedikha" I. [HA]SD-034“Bol’shaya Petlia” I. [HA]
SD-014"Zhuravlivs'kyi" I. (Kharkiv r.)[HA]SD-035 “Malaya Petlia”I. [HA]
SD-015Malyi Shchiurov I.[DO]SD-036“Hreblia”I. [HA]
SD-016Vil'khovyi sadok I.[HA]SD-037 “Mlyn” I. [HA]
SD-017Raigorods'kyi I.[DO]SD-038 “Khomutki” I. [HA]
SD-018 "Bila Prystan'" I. [HA]SD-039 “Pervyi Gorelyi” I. [HA]
SD-019 "Piskunivs'kyi" I. [DO]SD-040 “Soldatskyi” I. [HA]
SD-020 "Kryva Luka" I. [DO]SD-041 “Zayachyi” I. [HA]
SD-021 Horilyi I. [HA]
2.10. S L - S L U C H River [HM, RI, ZH]
SL-001 "Bil'chaky" I. [RI]SL-003Perebrody I. [RI]
SL-002 Kolki I. [RI]SL-004Kilikiev I. [HM]
2.11. S U - S U L A River [CH, PO, SU]
SU-001"Romaniv" I. [CH]SU-007 unappropriated
SU-002"Tretiy Topolynyi" I. [CH]SU-008Liashchivka I.[CH]
SU-003"Druhyi Sosnovyi" I. [CH]SU-009Lebichivka I. [PO]
SU-004Horbivka I.[CH]SU-010Halitskyi I. [PO]
SU-005 unappropriatedSU-011Petrenki I. [PO]
SU-006 unappropriatedSU-012Kulishevka I. [PO]
2.12. S T - S T R Y J River [LV]
ST-001"Kochujuschij" I.[LV]
3. L A K E :
3.1. BiL - B I L E Lake [VO]
BiL-001 "Bilyi" I.[VO]
3.2. BlL - B l a k y t n i Lakes [DO]
BlL-001 BlL-001 "Blakytnyi" I. [DO]
3.3. ChL - C H E R V O N O O S K I L' S' K E Lake [DO]
ChL-001 Lozovyi I. [DO]ChL-003"Nevezinnia" I. [DO]
ChL-002 Malyi Lozovyi I.[DO]ChL-004Mrii I.[DO]
3.4. DiL - D I B R O V A Lake [DO]
DiL-001 Velykyi Dibrova I. [DO]DiL-002Malyi Dibrova I. [DO]
3.5. ErL - EROK Lake [DO]
ErL-001 Nyzhniy Khomut I.[DO]ErL-002Khomut I.[DO]
3.6. KrL - K R Y M N O Lake [VO]
KrL-001 Krymno I.[VO]
3.7. KuL - K U H U R A U I Lake [OD]
KuL-001Strilka I. [OD]KuL-004 Ispartytsia I.[OD]
KuL-002 Pishchanyi I. [OD]KuL-005Shkel'ka I.[OD]
KuL-003 Kruhlyi I.[OD]
3.8. LiL - L I U B' I A Z' Lake [VO]
LiL-001 "Liub'iaz's'kyi" I.[VO]
3.9. NoL - N O B E L' Lake [RI]
NoL-001Pestia I. [RI]NoL-003Ostrovok I. [RI]
NoL-002"Lypna" I. [RI]NoL-004 "Petrovs'kyi" I. [RI]
3.10. OsL - O S T R O V S ' K E Lake [RI]
OsL-001Ostrovs'kyi I.[RI]
3.11. PeL - P E C H E N I Z' K E Lake [HA]
PeL-001 "Kuba" I. [HA]PeL-003 Khvoinyi I. [HA]
PeL-002 Kulakovs'kyi I. [HA]
3.12. SvL - S V I T I A Z' Lake [VO]
SvL-001Svitiaz' I. [VO]
3.13. VoL - V O L I A N S' K E Lake [VO]
VoL-001 "Volians'kyi" I. [VO]VoL-002 "Malyi Volians'kyi" I.[VO]
4. S T R A I T :
4.1. K S - K E R C H Strait [KR]
KS-001Kosa Tuzla I. [KR]
5. A N T A R C T I C A :
5.1. A N - A N T A R C T I C A Station
AN-001 "Academician Vernadskyi" station [Galindez I.], after 07.02.1996


Save UIA islands list in MS Excell format on your computer.